close
close

FREE Wimbledon 2024 Live Stream: Time, Channel, Schedule for Round 2 Start

The 2024 Wimbledon Championships begin on Wednesday with the second round of men's and women's singles matches, while men's and women's doubles matches also begin, with programming beginning at 6 a.m. ET (11 a.m. in London) with TV coverage on ESPN and streaming on demand.

Wimbledon Championships 2024

Day 3 at a glance

When: Wednesday, July 3, 6 a.m. ET

Where: Wimbledon Stadium, London, England

TV channel: ESPN, ESPN3 and ESPN+

Live streams: FuboTV (free trial) | DirecTV Stream (free trial) | Sling (low introductory price) | ESPN+ ($9.99/month)

The 2024 Wimbledon Championships schedule for Wednesday, July 3 is below. TV coverage begins at 6 a.m. ET on ESPN, ESPN3 and ESPN+. The final matches of the day are currently scheduled for 1 p.m. ET (subject to change).

WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024

SCHEDULE FOR WEDNESDAY, JULY 3

Start times are subject to change.

MEN'S SINGLES

SECOND ROUND – GAMES ON ESPN

6:00 a.m.: Christopher Eubanks vs. Quentin Halys – Court 11

6:00 a.m.: No. 29 Frances Tiafoe vs. Borna Coric – Court 18

7:30 a.m.: Tomas Machac vs. David Goffin (ongoing) – Court 8

8:30 a.m.: No. 5 Daniil Medvedev vs. Alexandre Muller – Centre Court

9:30 a.m.: Aleksandar Vukic against No. 3 Carlos Alcaraz – Place No. 1

12:00: Matteo Berrettini vs. No. 1 Jannik Sinner – Centre Court

SECOND ROUND – GAMES ON ESPN+

6:00 a.m.: No. 21 Karen Khachanov vs. Aslan Karatsev – Court 16

7:30 a.m.: No. 24 Alejandro Tabilo vs. Daniel Evans (ongoing) – Court 12

7:30 a.m.: Arthur Rinderknech vs. Kei Nishikori (in progress) – Court 6

7:30 a.m.: Mackenzie McDonald vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (in progress) – Court 5

7:30 a.m.: Laslo Djere vs. Lucas Pouille (in progress) – Court 11

7:30 a.m.: No. 26 Francisco Cerundolo vs. Roman Safiullin (in progress) – Court 4

7:30 a.m.: Thanasi Kokkinakis vs. No. 17 Felix Auger-Aliassime – Court No. 2

SECOND ROUND – OTHER GAMES

Check local schedules for games broadcast on ESPN, ESPN+ and ESPN3

6:00 a.m.: No. 16 Ugo Humbert vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp – Court 12

6:00 a.m.: Jordan Thompson vs. Brandon Nakashima – Court 8

6:00 a.m.: No. 8 Casper Ruud against Fabio Fognini – Place No. 2

7:30 a.m.: No. 27 Tallon Griekspoor vs. Miomir Kecmanovic – Court 17

7:30 a.m.: Otto Virtanen against No. 12 Tommy Paul – Place No. 3

7:30 a.m.: No. 23 Alexander Bublik vs. Arthur Cazaux – Court 14

07:30 a.m.: Jan-Lennard Struff vs. No. 32 Zhang Zhizhen – Court 15

9:30 a.m.: Shang Juncheng vs. No. 10 Grigor Dimitrov – Place No. 3

9:30 a.m.: Daniel Altmaier vs. Denis Shapovalov – Court 15

9:30 a.m.: Roberto Bautista Agut vs. Lorenzo Sonego – Court 4

11:00 am: Gael Monfils vs. Stan Wawrinka – Court No. 2

11:00 a.m.: No. 14 Ben Shelton vs. Lloyd Harris – Court 12

WOMEN'S SINGLES

SECOND ROUND – GAMES ON ESPN

8:00 a.m.: No. 2 Coco Gauff against Anca Todoni – Place No. 1

10:30 a.m.: No. 19 Emma Navarro vs. Naomi Osaka – Centre Court

11:30 am: Elise Mertens vs. Emma Raducanu – Place No. 1

SECOND ROUND – GAMES ON ESPN+

6:00 a.m.: Katie Volynets vs. Maria Lourdes Carle – Court 7

6:00 a.m.: Veronika Kudermetova vs. No. 31 Barbora Krejcikova – Court 15

6:00 a.m.: No. 21 Elina Svitolina vs. Magda Linette – Court 17

06:00: Jule Niemeier vs. Viktorija Golubic – Court 4

7:30 a.m.: Clara Tauson vs. No. 11 Danielle Collins (in progress) – Court 10

SECOND ROUND – OTHER GAMES

Check local schedules for games broadcast on ESPN, ESPN+ and ESPN3

6:00 a.m.: Clara Burel vs. Sonay Kartal – Court No. 3

6:00 a.m.: No. 20 Beatriz Haddad Maia vs. Magdalena Frech – Court 14

6:00 a.m.: Lauren Davis vs. Camila Osorio – Court 9

8:00 a.m.: No. 26 Linda Noskova vs. Bianca Andreescu – Court 18

8:00 a.m.: Diana Shnaider vs. Sloane Stephens

9:30 a.m.: Brenda Fruhvirtova vs. Paula Badosa – Court 17

9:30 a.m.: Varvara Gracheva vs. No. 28 Dayana Yastremska – Court 14

9:30 a.m.: Greet Minnen against No. 7 Jasmine Paolini – Place No. 2

9:30 a.m.: No. 25 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Zhu Lin – Court 18

9:30 a.m.: Yulia Starodubtseva vs. Lulu Sun – Court 16

9:30 a.m.: No. 9 Maria Sakkari vs. Arantxa Rus – Court 12

11:00 a.m.: Erika Andreeva vs. Donna Vekic – Court 17

11:30 am: Yuriko Lily Miyazaki vs No. 14 Daria Kasatkina – Place No. 3

13:00: Daria Saville vs. No. 18 Marta Kostyuk – Court 12

13:00: No. 12 Madison Keys vs. Wang Yafan – No. 2 seed

MEN'S DOUBLES

FIRST ROUND

(All times are Eastern Time and are subject to change)

Check local schedules for games broadcast on ESPN, ESPN+ and ESPN3

6:00 a.m.: Harri Heliovaara/Henry Patten against No. 5 Simone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori – Court 6

6:00 a.m.: Dusan Lajovic/Sumit Nagal vs. Pedro Martinez/Jaume Munar – Court 5

7:30 a.m.: No. 8 Kevin Krawietz/Tim Puetz vs. Luciano Darderi/Fernando Romboli – Court 9

7:30 a.m.: Pavel Kotov/Cristian Rodriguez vs. Constantin Frantzén/Hendrik Jebens – Court 7

9:00 a.m.: No. 2 Rohan Bopanna/Matthew Ebden vs. Adrian Mannarino/Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard – Court 9

9:30 a.m.: No. 10 Ivan Dodig/Austin Krajicek vs. Nicolas Barrientos/Francisco Cabrald – Court 6

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Matos/Marcelo Melo vs. Jacob Fearnley/Jack Pinnington Jones – Court 11

9:30 a.m.: Marcos Giron/Alex Michelsen vs. No. 12 Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow – Court 8

10:30 a.m.: Andreas Mies/John-Patrick Smith vs. Victor Vlad Cornea/Fabian Marozsan – Court 7

10:30 a.m.: Francisco Cerundolo/Tomas Martin Etcheverry against No. 14 Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen – Court 9

11:00 a.m.: Lloyd Glasspool/Jean-Julien Rojer vs. Guido Andreozzi/Miguel Angel Reyes Varela – Court 11

11:30 a.m.: Petros Tsitsipas/Stefanos Tsitsipas vs. No. 11 Maximo Gonzalez/Andres Molteni – Court 4

11:30 a.m.: No. 9 Neal Skupski/Michael Venus vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler – Court 15

12:30 p.m.: No. 4 Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Luke Johnson – Court 17

12:30 pm: Oliver Crawford/Kyle Edmund vs No. 16 Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul – Court 16

13:00: No. 7 Wesley Koolhof/Nikola Mektic vs. Federico Coria/Mariano Navone – Court 4

WOMEN'S DOUBLES

FIRST ROUND

Check local schedules for games broadcast on ESPN, ESPN+ and ESPN3

6:00 a.m.: Angelica Moratelli/Nadia Podoroska vs. Miyu Kato/Zhang Shuai – Court 10

9:00 a.m.: Leylah Fernandez/Ena Shibahara vs. Guo Hanyu/Jiang Xinyu – Court 7

9:00 a.m.: No. 10 Marie Bouzkova/Sara Sorribes Tormo vs. Elina Avanesyan/Oksana Kalashnikova – Court 10

9:30 a.m.: No. 16 Ulrikke Eikeri/Ingrid Neel vs. Camilla Rosatello/Liudmila Samsonova – Court 5

10:30 a.m.: Caroline Garcia/Kristina Mladenovic vs. Wang Xinyu/Zheng Saisai – Court 10

11:00 a.m.: Timea Babos/Nadiia Kichenok vs. Naiktha Bains/Amelia Rajecki – Court 16

11:00 a.m.: No. 3 Nicole Melichar-Martinez/Ellen Perez vs. Sarah Beth Grey/Tara Moore – Court 8

11:00 a.m.: No. 5 Sara Errani/Jasmine Paolini vs. Harriet Dart/Maia Lumsden – Court 18

11:00 a.m.: Eri Hozumi/Moyuka Uchijima vs. Anna Blinkova/Mayar Sherif – Court 6

11:00 a.m.: No. 6 Demi Schuurs/Luisa Stefani vs. Tereza Mihalíková/Olivia Nicholls – Court 14

11:00 a.m.: No. 2 Gabriela Dabrowski/Erin Routliffe vs. Mirra Andreeva/Anastasia Potapova – Court 5

12:00: Shuko Aoyama/Aleksandra Krunic vs No. 7 Caroline Dolehide/Desirae Krawczyk – Court 10

12:30 p.m.: Makoto Ninomiya/Fang-Hsien Wu vs. Hailey Baptiste/Alycia Parks – Court 5

12:30 p.m.: Rebeka Masarova/Linda Noskova vs. No. 4 Katerina Siniakova/Taylor Townsend – Court 11

12:30 p.m.: Tatjana Maria/Arantxa Rus vs. Cristina Bucsa/Nao Hibino – Court 8

12:30 p.m.: Irina-Camelia Begu/Martina Trevisan against No. 15 Asia Muhammad/Aldila Sutjiadi – Court 6